Houseboat Moon of Kashmir

Houseboat Moon of Kashmir

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Houseboat Moon of Kashmir

Address: Boulevard Rd, 7, Dal Lake, 190001 Srinagar, India

Overview

Houseboat Moon of Kashmir offers a unique experience nestled on the serene waters of Dal Lake in Srinagar. This charming houseboat provides stunning views of the surrounding mountains and promises a memorable stay for its guests. The property is surrounded by the picturesque beauty of the lake, making it an ideal getaway for nature lovers and adventure seekers alike.

Accommodation

The houseboat features wooden-furnished rooms that are thoughtfully designed to provide comfort and convenience. Each room is equipped with:

Guests can relax and enjoy breathtaking views from their rooms, ensuring a tranquil atmosphere during their stay.

Activities

Guests at Houseboat Moon of Kashmir can indulge in a variety of activities, including:

The hotel also organizes day trips to explore the rich culture and natural beauty of the region.

Nearby Attractions

Houseboat Moon of Kashmir is conveniently located near popular attractions:

Facilities

The hotel boasts a range of facilities to enhance the guest experience:

Guest Policies

Houseboat Moon of Kashmir has specific policies in place to ensure a pleasant stay for all guests:

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. Is Houseboat Moon of Kashmir suitable for families?

Yes, Houseboat Moon of Kashmir offers family rooms and welcomes children of any age, making it a great choice for family vacations.

2. What activities can I do at the houseboat?

Guests can enjoy a variety of activities including golfing, horse riding, fishing, hiking, and water sports. The hotel also organizes day trips and treks.

3. How can I get to the hotel from Srinagar Airport?

The hotel is approximately 15 km from Srinagar Airport. Guests can arrange for car hire through the hotel for convenience.

4. Does the hotel provide WiFi?

Yes, free WiFi is available in the rooms and throughout the property for all guests.

5. Are pets allowed in the hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at Houseboat Moon of Kashmir.

6. What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 12:30 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

7. What payment methods are accepted?

The property only accepts cash payments, so please plan accordingly.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

Boulevard Rd, 7, Dal Lake, 190001 Srinagar, India

Other nearby hotels: